aaditya holani

Supply chain consultant at OMP. I plan how stock moves, and I measure the work in days and dollars.

Based in Atlanta, Georgia. Open to supply chain and S&OP roles.

  • 25% higher user adoption at OMP
  • 99% fill rate at Formlabs
  • $2.5M saved a year at Deloitte
  • 45+ user stories delivered
  • $300k saved on service parts
  • 30% faster client onboarding

OMP

Supply chain consultant, Sep 2024 to now. Delivering sales and operations planning for Mars Petcare, from requirements to go-live.

25%higher user adoption after prioritising 15 high-impact features.
  • 20%faster time to market
  • 45+user stories from stakeholder requirements
  • 30%faster onboarding across 8 client sessions
Three plain kraft pet food bags stacked on a tangerine backdrop

Formlabs

Supply chain program manager, May 2023 to Apr 2024. Ran the replacement parts program end to end.

99%fill rate on replacement parts, with $240k of excess stock avoided.
  • $300ksaved bringing 13 service parts in on time
  • $200kin cost-downs from multi-vendor quotes
  • 18%more effective program, tracked in Looker Studio
A resin 3D printer with an orange cover on a mint backdrop

Deloitte

Product analyst, Jul 2021 to Jul 2022. Rolled out Salesforce CPQ and DocuSign CLM for clients.

$2.5Msaved a year by cutting contract cycle time from 40 days to 5.
  • 30%fewer costly order errors
  • 25%more cross-selling through product bundles
  • 15%of man-hours saved across QA and UAT
A fountain pen on a contract page on a yellow backdrop

Schindler

Data analyst intern, Jun to Jul 2020. Found the early signs of contract cancellation in service data.

$50kin revenue in one month from renewal analysis.
  • 25%more contract renewals
  • 15%less lead attrition
  • 3regions mapped in service dashboards
A steel elevator call button panel on a coral backdrop

Education

4.0GPA at Texas A&M, with the Academic Excellence Medal.

MS Industrial Engineering

Texas A&M University, College Station, Aug 2024. Project: predicting mask-wearing frequency during COVID-19 with lasso regression.

BTech Mechanical Engineering

Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur, May 2021. GPA 8.31 out of 10.

A gold medal and a graduation cap on a maroon backdrop

Let's work together.

Data analysis
Python (pandas, NumPy, scikit-learn), SQL, R, Minitab, advanced Excel
Platforms
OMP, NetSuite, BigQuery, Salesforce, Netstock, Coupa, SAP
Product and projects
Asana, Jira, Agile, Scrum
Strengths
Optimization, business analysis, supply chain management, cross-team leadership